logo
GEETA DEVI DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
Bhandarkola Satar Road, Deoghar - 814114, Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

Group Photo

staff

Group Photo

Gr Photo Ladies

Group

Gr Photo Ladies

school

DAV Satar

school

DAV Satar

DAV Satar

DAV Satar

DAV Satar

DAV Satar

DAV Satar

DAV Assembly

DAV Satar

DAV Assembly

Morning Assembly

DAV Satar

Morning Assembly

AISSCE 2019

TOPPERS OF DAV SATAR AISSCE 2019

AISSCE 2019

AISSE 2019 TOPPERS

AISSE 2019 RESULT

AISSE 2019 TOPPERS

WELCOME

DAV Satar

WELCOME

DAV Satar

DAV Satar

DAV Satar

First Address

First Address

First Address

Felicitation & Welcome

Felicitation & Welcome

Felicitation & Welcome

School Sports

School Sports

School Sports

DAV Satar

ARO

DAV Satar
About Our School

Geeta Devi DAV Public School came into existence when Smt. Geeta Devi Tulsyan donated her own school building situated at Castair’s Town
Read More

Principal's Message

Commitment to educational ethics, developing work culture among the school members and ensuring parents’ satisfaction  Read More

Happy Birthday

24/01/2013
Name : ADYA PRASAR
Father Name : ABHISHEK KUMAR NARONEY
Mother Name : ANNU NARONEY
Class :I | Section : A

24/01/2013
Name : ADITYA PRASAR
Father Name : ABHISHEK KUMAR NARONEY
Mother Name : ANNU NARONEY
Class :I | Section : A

24/01/2014
Name : YASH RAJ SINGH
Father Name : JITENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : DAISY KUMARI
Class :I | Section : B

27/01/2012
Name : RITU KUMARI
Father Name : DEV NARAYAN YADAV
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :III | Section : A

27/01/2010
Name : VARSHA KUMARI
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :III | Section : A

28/01/2012
Name : ALKA
Father Name : BIMLESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SARITA KUMARI
Class :III | Section : C

25/01/2011
Name : ROUNAK RAJ
Father Name : RAJESH RANJAN PRASAD
Mother Name : DEVENTI KUMARI
Class :III | Section : C

28/01/2011
Name : KARTIK KUMAR
Father Name : AMIT KUMAR ROY
Mother Name : MAMTA RAI
Class :III | Section : C

25/01/2012
Name : AMIT KUMAR
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : NISHA KUMARI
Class :III | Section : C

25/01/2012
Name : AYUSH KUMAR
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : POONAM DEVI
Class :III | Section : A

26/01/2011
Name : ANUSHKA THAKUR
Father Name : DHANANJOY KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : RINKU DEVI
Class :IV | Section : A

27/01/2011
Name : ANMOL KUMAR
Father Name : GAUTAM KUMAR BHAIYA
Mother Name : GUDDI DEVI
Class :IV | Section : C

26/01/2011
Name : RIMJHIM KUMARI
Father Name : SHANKAR SAH
Mother Name : SABITA KUMRI MANDAL
Class :IV | Section : B

27/01/2011
Name : HARSH BHARDWAJ
Father Name : SHARWESH KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : PURNIMA JHA
Class :IV | Section : D

28/01/2011
Name : ARYAN KASHYAP
Father Name : DHIRAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : VIJAY LAKSHMI KUMARI
Class :IV | Section : D

25/01/2009
Name : ANKIT KUMAR
Father Name : MITHILESH PRASAD YADAV
Mother Name : RANJU DEVI
Class :VI | Section : A

26/01/2009
Name : PIYUSH RANJAN
Father Name : SANDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA SINGH
Class :VI | Section : D

26/01/2008
Name : SUSHANT KUMAR THAKUR
Father Name : AJIT KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : D

26/01/2007
Name : AKSHARA
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : NIKA JHA
Class :VI | Section : D

28/01/2009
Name : ROSHAN KUMAR MANDAL
Father Name : SUBHASH KUMAR MANDAL
Mother Name : SANGITA KUMARI MANDAL
Class :VI | Section : A

28/01/2009
Name : RAJNISH BHARTI
Father Name : GOPAL PRASAD YADAV
Mother Name : SANGITA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : Z

26/01/2008
Name : HIMANSHU KUMAR
Father Name : CHUNCHUN PRASAD MANDAL
Mother Name : RUBY DEVI
Class :VII | Section : D

26/01/2008
Name : ARYAN RANJAN
Father Name : RAJEEV RANJAN
Mother Name : MANJU MALA KUMARI
Class :VII | Section : B

25/01/2006
Name : SONIT KUMAR
Father Name : DHIRAJ KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : CHANDA DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : A

25/01/2007
Name : MUSKAN BHARTI
Father Name : SANDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA SINGH
Class :VIII | Section : A

26/01/2007
Name : KIRAN KUMARI
Father Name : KEDAR KUMAR MANDAL
Mother Name : SANGITA DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : D

27/01/2007
Name : HARSH KUMAR
Father Name : SUBAL PD RAY
Mother Name : SUMITRA DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : B

25/01/2005
Name : AMIT KUMAR YADAV
Father Name : ANUP KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : RINA DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : F

25/01/2008
Name : RAJVEER TEWARY
Father Name : VIVEKANAND TIWARI
Mother Name : RADHA DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : F

25/01/2007
Name : SWATI JHA
Father Name : SHARWESH KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : PURNIMA JHA
Class :VIII | Section : Z

26/01/2007
Name : RISHAV KASHYAP
Father Name : RAKESH MISHRA
Mother Name : RUBY DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : G

28/01/2007
Name : NAVIN KISHOR
Father Name : KAMLESH KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : G

25/01/2007
Name : SAKSHI KUMARI
Father Name : RAKESH KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : BABITA DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : I

26/01/2007
Name : SAKSHI KANODIA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR KANODIA
Mother Name : KHUSHBOO KANODIA
Class :VIII | Section : J

27/01/2006
Name : AYUSH KUMAR
Father Name : JEETENDRA YADAV
Mother Name : KRANTI DEVI
Class :IX | Section : B

24/01/2006
Name : AASTHA SINGH
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : ANJU SINGH
Class :IX | Section : A

24/01/2006
Name : RISHAV KUMAR
Father Name : MR.STAENDRA KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : MRS.RENUBALA DEVI
Class :IX | Section : B

25/01/2006
Name : ADITYA KRISHNATRA
Father Name : CHANDRASHEKHAR TIWARI
Mother Name : RUBI TIWARI
Class :IX | Section : D

25/01/2006
Name : ROUSHAN KUMAR
Father Name : ANIL MAHTHA
Mother Name : KUSHUM DEVI
Class :IX | Section : E

26/01/2006
Name : HARSH RAJ
Father Name : UDAY SHANKAR KESHRI
Mother Name : POONAM KESHRI
Class :IX | Section : H

26/01/2005
Name : SALONI BHARTI
Father Name : JAY PRAKASH SAH
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :X | Section : D

24/01/2005
Name : SINDHUJA CHOUDHARY
Father Name : SATYENDRA KUMAR CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : BANDANA CHOUDHARY
Class :X | Section : E

26/01/2005
Name : ASHUTOSH KUMAR
Father Name : MR.KANHAIYA KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : MRS.RANJU SINHA
Class :X | Section : B

27/01/2005
Name : PRIYANSHU KUMAR
Father Name : PRASHANT KUMAR PANKAJ
Mother Name : SHOBHA KUMARI
Class :X | Section : H

27/01/2005
Name : AYUSH KUMAR
Father Name : SHOVAN KAPRI
Mother Name : MUNNI DEVI
Class :X | Section : G

25/01/2004
Name : RAJ KESHRI
Father Name : RAJESH KESHRI
Mother Name : NIHARIKA DEVI
Class :X | Section : D

24/01/2003
Name : ACHYUT NANDA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : INDIRA DEVI
Class :XII | Section : B

27/01/2003
Name : SHAUN BHARDWAJ
Father Name : DUKHBHANJHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : RIMJHIM DEVI
Class :XII | Section : B

27/01/2003
Name : SUMAN KUMAR
Father Name : NARESH YADAV
Mother Name : SARITA DEVI
Class :XII | Section : B

25/01/2003
Name : SHUBHAM KUMAR
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR RAJHANSH
Mother Name : DEZI DEVI
Class :XII | Section : B

26/01/2003
Name : SANJANA RENU
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : BHARTI DEVI
Class :XI | Section : A

26/01/2004
Name : SOMYA KUMARI
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR
Mother Name : PRIYANKA KUMARI
Class :XI | Section : A

27/01/2004
Name : SOMESH BHARDWAJ
Father Name : BHAWESH KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : SHILPEE DEVI
Class :XI | Section : A

27/01/2004
Name : AASHISH KUMAR
Father Name : SHEODHANI CHAUDHARY
Mother Name : SANGEETA KUMARI
Class :XI | Section : A

28/01/2003
Name : UJJAWAL SINGH
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : ANJU DEVI
Class :XI | Section : A
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • RESULT Std. VII (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • RESULT Std. VI (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • RESULT Std. V (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • RESULT Std. IV (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • RESULT Std. III (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • RESULT Std. II (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • RESULT Std. I (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • RESULT UKG (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • RESULT LKG (Admn Test 12.01.2020)

      Download
  • NOTICE : PTM OF CLASS X AND XII

      Download
  • NOTICE : CHANGE IN SCHOOL TIMING w.e.f. 10.01.2020

      Download
  • RESULT ANALYSIS AISSE 2019

      Download
  • RESULT ANALYSIS AISSE 2019

      Download
  • RESULT ANALYSIS AISSCE 2019

      Download
  • DECLARATION OF RESULT AISSCE 2019

      Download
  • Click Here to Download Class IX & X Employability Skills IT (402) Session 2019-20

      Download
  • Click Here to Download Class IX IT(402) Session 2019-20

      Download
  • Click Here to Download Class IX IT (402) Book

      Download
  • Click Here to Download Class X IT (402) Book

      Download
  • ANNUAL CIRCULAR (SESSION 2019-20)

      Download